Prep Track & Field — Billings Invitational


Park High’s Samantha Carter-Emter gives a teammate a celebratory high-five while holding a discus on Thursday at the Billings Invite. Photo by Jerrica Martin.
By: 
Enterprise Staff

Track & Field — Billings Invitational

Boys Results

100 Meters — 1, Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior, 11.20. 2, Colin Marks, Park, 11.22. 3, Haiden Collins, Fergus, 11.26. 4, Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 11.30. 5, Keith Vanderlaan, Custer County, 11.31. 

 200 —  1, Keaton Anderson , Billings Senior, 22.37. 2, Colin Marks, Park, 22.67. 3, Michael McGinnis, Sidney, 22.69. 4, David Estrada, Bilings Senior, 22.78. 5, Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 22.92.

400 — 1, Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior, 50.19. 2, Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade, 50.43. 3, Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 51.20. 4, Micah Ans, Billings Senior, 51.29. 5, David Estrada, Billings Senior, 52.67. 38, Gabriel Nohl, Park, 57.68.  

800 — 1, Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior, 1:53.82. 2, Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade, 1:55.14. 3, Trace Jones, Sidney, 1:59.99. 4, Simon Petsch, Billings West, 2:01.11. 5, Tymer Goss, Sheridan, 2:06.12.  

1600 — 1, Garrett Condelario, Natrona County, 4:30.33. 2, Brian Gonda, Sheridan, 4:30.57. 3, Levi Taylor, Laurel, 4:34.57. 4, Simon Petsch, Billings West, 4:35.55. 5, Jered McCafferty, Sheridan, 4:35.87. 

3200 — 1, Garrett Condelario, Natrona County, 9:56.75. 2, Levi Taylor, Laurel, 10:11.24. 3, Gibson Weydeveld, Natrona County, 10:34.48. 4, Sawyer Degan, Belgrade, 10:39.97. 5, Adam Barrie, Billings West, 10:40.80. 

110 Hurdles — 1, Brad Graves, Huntley Project, 15.00. 2, Alec Riegert, Sheridan, 15.23. 2, Kyle Patelis, Billings West, 15.23. 4, Winston Platt, Billings West, 15.29. 5, Bryan Brensdal, Billings Skyview, 15.59. 

300 Hurdles — 1, Alec Riegert, Sheridan, 41.12. 2, Brad Graves, Huntley Project, 41.97. 3, Drew Boedecker, Sheridan, 42.12. 4, Winston Platt, Billings West, 42.22. 5, Tyler Burk, Custer County, 42.41. 

4X100 Relay — 1, Billings Senior (Evan Williams, Micah Ans, David Estrada, Keaton Anderson), 43.43. 2, Billings West (Kyle Patelis, Kaleb Hanson, Milo Carpenter, Eyezahah Borroughs), 43.74. 3, Sidney (Trace Jones, Michael McGinnis, Alec Lovegren, Dawson McGlothlin), 43.93. 4, Custer County (Tyler Burk, Steven Ray, Caleb Petross, Keith Vanderlaan), 44.51. 5, Sheridan (Tyler Holloway, Bobby Culver, Alec Riegert, Parker Christensen), 44.66. 

4x400 Relay — 1, Billings West (Milo Carpenter, Eyezahah Borroughs, Ryan Mock, Simon Petsch), 3:28.13. 2, Sidney, (Wyatt Heringer, Jared Steinbesser, Garrison Hughes, Trace Jones), 3:31.17. 3, Custer County (Tyler Burk, Caleb Petross, Kaden Stradley, Steven Ray), 3:34.07. 4, Forsyth (Kevin Raymond, Caleb Knoche, Paul Johnstone, Cade Johnstone), 3:34.40. 5, Natrona County (Maeson Gallegos, Chase Brachtenbach, Riley Shepperson, Garrett Condelario), 3:37.16.  

Shot Put — 1, Braydon Deming, Billings West, 55-04½. 2, Bryson Deming, Billings West, 54-02¼. 3, Blade Miller, Billings West, 54-00¾. 4, Carter Hughes, Sidney, 52-07. 5, Emmit Bartsch, Billings Senior, 48-09. 24, Devon Simmons, Park, 40-04. 47, Colton Peacher, Park, 35-01½.  

Discus — 1, Braydon Deming, Billings West, 166-08. 2, Carter Hughes, Sidney,163-10. 3, Bryson Deming, Billings West, 161-02. 4, Blade Miller, Billings West, 156-04. 5, Emmit Bartsch, Billings Senior, 156-01.  

Javelin — 1, Casey Cole, Laurel, 186-01. 2, Ronnie Hennelly, Colstrip, 167-08. 3, Ben Voss, Billings Central Cath., 160-08. 4, Tyler Gray, Billings Central Cath., 159-00. 5, Ty Olson, Joliet, 155-06. 28, Liam Walsh, Park, 119-09.

High Jump — 1, Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior, 6-05. 2, Brett Norvelle, Natrona County, 6-03. 3, Rily Livingston, Columbus, 6-03. 4, Ry Olson, Joliet, 5-11. 5, Jaden Graham, Fergus, 5-11. 

Pole Vault — 1, Garrison Hughes, Sidney, 15-06. 2, Scott Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 14-00. 3, Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 12-00. 4, Carson Weeden, Fergus, 12-00. 5, Connor Henshaw, Natrona County, 12-00.

Long Jump — 1, Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior, 21-08. 2, Winston Platt, Billings West, 21-03. 3, Isaiah Renner, Laurel, 21-02. 4, Hunter Brown, Natrona County, 20-07. 5, Elijah Daniels, Columbus, 20-03. 32, Colin Marks, 17-08. 

Triple Jump — 1, Michael McGinnis, Sidney, 42-09¼.  2, Hunter Brown, Natrona County, 42-07¼. 3, Ry Olson, Joliet, 41-07½. 4, Brett Norvelle, Natrona County, 41-05. 5, Taylor Rowlison, Joliet, 40-08¼.

 

Girls  Results

100 — 1, Maddie Brockel, Billings West, 12.58. 2, Riley Rafferty, Sheridan, 12.68. 3, Taylor Ludwig, Laurel, 12.95. 4, Shae Helterbran, Billings West, 13.01. 5, Katrina Terry, Billings West, 13.06. 5, Ellie Scherffius, Billings West, 13.06.

200 — 1, Riley Rafferty, Sheridan, 25.66. 2, Maysee Whitney, Billings Senior, 26.30. 3, Taylor Ludwig, Laurel, 26.44. 4, Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 26.77. 5, Amber Lebrun, Columbus, 27.26.

400 —1, Alana Graves, Huntley Project, 1:01.74. 2, Taylor Ludwig, Laurel, 1:02.01. 3, Jordan Gilcrist, Billings Senior, 1:02.36. 4, Myhia Metzenberg, Custer County, 1:02.83. 5, Maysee Whitney, Billings Senior, 1:02.97.  

800 — 1, Pipi Eitel, Belgrade, 2:20.58. 2, Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 2:21.87. 3, Molly Olsen, Natrona County, 2:22.63. 4, Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 2:23.26. 5, Pippin Robison, Sheridan, 2:24.15.

1600 — 1, Pipi Eitel, Belgrade, 5:07.54. 2, Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:08.63. 3, Morgan Vosler, Custer County, 5:26.86. 4, Xiomara Robinson, Sheridan, 5:27.38. 5, Jessica Elmer, Laurel, 5:28.93.

3200 — 1, Laura Alicke, Sheridan, 11:35.44. 2, Molly Olsen, Natrona County, 11:47.38. 3, Kendal Barrie, Billings West, 12:29.94. 4, Sara Jensen, Billings West, 12:31.08. 5, Charlie Bellrock, Hardin, 12:38.52. 14, Kendyl Pierson, Park,  13:36.53. 

100 Hurdles — 1, Maysee Whitney, Billings Senior, 15.70. 2, Marissa James, Fergus, 15.92. 3, Miranda Wagner, Buffalo, 16.49. 4, Kailee Stoppel, Billings West, 16.50. 5, Madison Chapin, Buffalo, 16.76.

300 Hurdles — 1, Peyton Bomar, Sheridan, 47.69. 2, Julette Goehring, Buffalo, 49.55. 3, Kailee Stoppel, Billings West, 49.70. 4, Claire Griffin, Billings Senior, 50.63. 5, Trinity Lewandowski, Colstrip, 50.71.

4x100 Relay — 1, Billing Senior (Jordan Gilcrist, Olivia Romei, Tavy Findon, Maysee Whitney), 50.21. 2, Laurel (Aspen Cotter, Samantha Spitzer, Paige O’Toole, Taylor Ludwig), 51.97. 3, Huntley Project (Emily Reimche, Kamille Reynolds, Alana Graves, Loran Murphy), 52.59. 4, Sheridan (Tamalle Lawson, Emily Hooge, Rachel Petersburg, Ciara Johnson), 53.22. 5 Custer County (Myhia Metzenberg, Ashley Venable, McKenna Friend, Mackenzie Rask), 53.53.  

4x400 Relay — 1, Billings Senior (Jordan Gilcrist, Laura Zimmer, Maysee Whitney, Tiahna Vladic), 4:08.11. 2, Sheridan (Pippin Robison, Tamalle Lawson, Riley Rafferty, Peyton Bomar), 4:08.41. 3, Belgrade (Taylor Christensen, Alysa Henry, Fallon Parker, Pipi Eitel), 4:16.21. 4, Billings West (Katrina Terry, Ellie Scherffius, Jillian Hust, Maddie Brockel), 4:17.83. 5, Custer county (Heather Baker, McKenna Friend, Morgan Vosler, Myhia Metzenberg), 4:18.00.

Shot Put — 1, Lauren Emter, Park, 40-02. 2, Olivia Kober, Sidney, 37-06. 3, Anna Zimmer, Fergus, 37-04. 4, Hailey Poole, Huntley Project, 36-06. 5, Aiyana Ereaux, Billings Skyview, 35-02½. 14, Samantha Carter-Emter, Park, 30-03½.

Discus — 1, Hailey Poole, Huntley Project, 125-04. 2, Autumn Knight, Buffalo, 117-09. 3, Lauren Emter, Park, 116-06. 4, Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 114-06. 5, Tana Dahlberg, Buffalo, 113-06. 26, Samantha Carter-Emter, Park, 87-02.

Javelin — 1, Hailey Poole. Huntley Project, 149-10. 2, Celestia Hammond, Billings Skyview, 116-04. 3, Valencia Medina-Cabrera, Roundup, 115-01. 4, Paige O’Toole, Laurel, 111-00. 5, April Cross, Billings Senior, 108-05. 29, Samantha Carter-Emter, Park, 81-03½.

High Jump — 1, Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-03. 2, Tana Dahlberg, Buffalo, 5-01. 3, Olivia Romei, Billings Senior, 4-11. 4,  Miranda Wagner, Buffalo, 4-11. 5, Julette Goehring, Buffalo, 4-11.

Pole Vault — 1, Katrina Terry, Billings West , 11-06. 2, Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney, 11-00.  3, Shae Helterbran, Billings West, 10-00. 4, Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 10-00. 5, Tendra Palin, Billings West, 10-00.

Long Jump — 1, Alysa Henry, Belgrade, 17-03¾.  2, Peyton Bomar, Sheridan, 17-01. 3, Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior, 16-07. 4, Kamille Reynolds, Huntley Project, 16-04. 5, Samantha Allie, Billings Senior, 16-01½

Triple Jump — 1, Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 33-09¼. 2, Jedera Liddell, Billings Skyview, 33-04½. 3, Wynter Dooley, Billings Senior, 33-01. 4, Ashley Venable, Custer County, 32-04. 5, Charlie Bellrock, Hardin, 31-11. 

Category: